Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane

Liebherr LR 1400-2
$2,051,000
Contact the seller
Call me back
Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane - Machineryline
Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane | Image 1 - Machineryline
Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane | Image 2 - Machineryline
Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane | Image 3 - Machineryline
Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane | Image 4 - Machineryline
Interested in the ad?
Request additional photos
1/4
$2,051,000
€1,400,000
≈ US$1,604,000
Notify me when price changes
Brand: Liebherr
Model: LR 1400-2
First registration: 2002
Running hours: 6,800 m/h
Location: United Kingdom Billingham6007 km to "United States/Columbus"
Seller stock ID: 9732
Placed on: more than 1 month
Condition
Condition: used
Additional services

More details — Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane

Country: EU
Used Liebherr LR 1400-2 Crawler Crane for sale
Crane capacity: 400 MT
Crawler chassis: 7.5 m
Crawler shoes (pad): 1.2 m
Number of driving gears: 2 (Duo)
Assembly jacks: Available hyd jacking cylinders
Mechanical outriggers: Available
Central lubrication: Available
LIEBHERR D 9406 TI EA3
Number of cylinder (engine): 6 Cylinder
A-Frame: 00Hydrulic raising system
Number of winches: 3 (W1
W2
W4 )
Slewing gears: 2
Reeving winch: Available
Electrical System
Control system: Servo control with electronic synchronizing device by three four-way control levers and two two-way control levers (joy-stick type)
Safety system: LICCON safe load indicator
2 monitors
hoist limit switches
electronic inclinometer
safety valve for prevention of pipe and hose rupture
anemometer
Crane counterweight :155 tons
Car body counterweight :43 tons
Main boom: S 77 m + S2 head
Fix jib: F2 17.5 m
Hook blocks: 120 tons (2×2 sheaves)
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Similar ads
Price on request
Crawler crane
2023
4,757 m/h
Lifting height 52 m
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
$6,373,000 €4,350,000 ≈ US$4,985,000
Crawler crane
2013
6,050 m/h
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
$498,100 €340,000 ≈ US$389,600
Crawler crane
2000
36,000 m/h
Load cap. 160,000 kg
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
$6,593,000 €4,500,000 ≈ US$5,157,000
Crawler crane
2017
2,498 m/h
Load cap. 750,000 kg
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
$110,900 £65,000 ≈ €75,690
Crawler crane
1993
10,700 m/h
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
Price on request
Crawler crane
2015
5,000 m/h
Power 390 kW (530 HP)
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
Sennebogen 673e crawler crane Sennebogen 673e crawler crane Sennebogen 673e crawler crane
3
Price on request
Crawler crane
2018
7,788 m/h
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
Sennebogen 673e crawler crane Sennebogen 673e crawler crane Sennebogen 673e crawler crane
3
Price on request
Crawler crane
2018
9,220 m/h
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
$59,710 £35,000 ≈ €40,750
Crawler crane
1992
12,300 m/h
Load cap. 30,000 kg Lifting height 24 m
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
Terex CC2800-1 crawler crane Terex CC2800-1 crawler crane
2
$3,589,000 €2,450,000 ≈ US$2,808,000
Crawler crane
2012
11,000 m/h
Load cap. 600,000 kg
United Kingdom, Billingham
Contact the seller
$1,681,000 US$1,315,000 ≈ €1,147,000
Crawler crane
1999
11,703 m/h
Load cap. 400,000 kg
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Liebherr LTR11200 crawler crane
1
$2,344,000 €1,600,000 ≈ US$1,834,000
Crawler crane
2009
13,500 m/h
Latvia, Latvija
HCT AUTOMOTIVE
Contact the seller
Liebherr LR 1400-2 crawler crane
1
$2,337,000 €1,595,000 ≈ US$1,828,000
Crawler crane
2011
11,600 m/h
Load cap. 400,000 kg Lifting height 8 m
Belgium, Frasnes-lez-Gosselies
GST Cranes
Contact the seller
$1,425,000 US$1,115,000 ≈ €972,900
Crawler crane
1998
13,350 m/h
Load cap. 400,000 kg
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
$662,200 US$518,000 ≈ €452,000
Crawler crane
2008
14,850 m/h
Load cap. 110,000 kg
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
$1,978,000 €1,350,000 ≈ US$1,547,000
Crawler crane
2009
Fuel diesel
Romania
STRUCTURI TERASIERE SRL
Contact the seller
$1,604,000 US$1,255,000 ≈ €1,095,000
Crawler crane
2000
2,100 m/h
Load cap. 400,000 kg
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Price on request
Crawler crane
2007
4,560 m/h
China, Xinzhuanm Shanghai
Everglory International Group Co.,Ltd
Contact the seller
Price on request
Crawler crane
1993
11,600 m/h
Power 196 kW (267 HP) Fuel diesel Load cap. 11,200 kg Lifting height 26 m
Germany
Bodo Int. GmbH & Co KG
Contact the seller
Price on request
Crawler crane
2020
7,354 m/h
Load cap. 300,000 kg
Netherlands, Oosterhout
Contact the seller